Visa Credit Cards

It's okay. You can treat Kemba Credit Union like a bank. In fact, it makes perfect sense.

That's because Kemba provides all of the services, products and resources of a bank. So you can save with us, borrow from us, invest through us. All with the same sense of security and stability you expect from a financial institution.

But the reason to come to Kemba isn't because of the things we do like a bank, it's because of the things we do differently:

  • Like listening and getting to know you.
  • Like making member connections personal rather than merely transactional.
  • Like offering higher rates on savings and lower rates on loans.
  • Like considering small a virtue and local a benefit.

Join Kemba Credit Union. Because you deserve more than banking.

Membership Eligibility

Kemba membership is available through many avenues. With a membership charter serving Southwestern Ohio and the Tri-State area, almost everyone is eligible to join.

Kroger Plus Card Holders:

Anyone who lives in the Greater Cincinnati area and holds a Kroger Plus Card can now join Kemba. If your local Kroger store is in Northern Kentucky or Southeast Indiana, you're eligible for Kemba membership! Stop by your local branch with your Kroger Plus Card and sign up today for all the benefits Kemba has to offer.

Our Company Partners:

If you work for any of the 600 eligible companies, you're eligible! See the tab below for a list of our company partners.

Ohio Counties:

If you live, work, worship or attend school in one of the following counties, you're eligible:

  • Adams
  • Brown
  • Butler
  • Clark
  • Clermont
  • Clinton
  • Darke
  • Greene
  • Hamilton
  • Highland
  • Miami
  • Montgomery
  • Preble
  • Warren

Kentucky Counties:

If you live, work, worship or attend school in one of the following counties, you're eligible:

  • Boone
  • Campbell
  • Carroll
  • Gallatin
  • Grant
  • Kenton
  • Owen
  • Pendleton

Indiana Counties:

If you live or work in one of the following counties, you're eligible:

  • Franklin
  • Dearborn

Immediate Family Members:

  • You are also eligible to join if one of your immediate family members is a member of Kemba.

Once a Member, Always a Member!

Even if you move or change jobs, as long as you keep your $5 minimum balance in your savings account, you will always be a member. Payroll deduction/direct deposit and other automated procedures can still be achieved with ease! Simply contact us and a Kemba member service representative will walk you through the process.

10 Reasons to Join Kemba

  1. Opening an account is easy. If you live in the Greater Cincinnati Area, you are eligible to open an account, and you only need to maintain a $5 balance to benefit from our products and services.
  2. Better rates of return. Kemba provides higher interest rates on basic savings accounts, interest-bearing checking accounts and Certificates.
  3. Rewards Checking. Our Get Green Checking Account rewards you with a high interest rate. Or, choose our Get Tunes Checking to earn monthly refunds for your purchases on iTunes and Amazon.com.
  4. Lower interest rates on credit cards and loans. From credit cards to car loans, Kemba consistently offers lower rates, better terms and lower fees. DataTrac, a national interest rate-tracking service, finds that rates on car loans offered by credit unions average 1.5 to 2.0 percent lower than banks.
  5. Accounts insured by the U.S. government. Kemba accounts are insured up to $250,000 by the NCUA, just as the FDIC insures bank and thrift deposits of up to $250,000.
  6. Competitive mortgage rates and equity loans. Kemba offers extremely competitive interest rates on home mortgages, equity loans and lines of credit. Not only are the rates low, but closing costs generally are much lower than those paid through other lenders.
  7. Credit counseling. Kemba knows that it is sometimes difficult for families to meet their obligations, so we have established partnership programs to help our members get back on their feet.
  8. A voice in your credit union's operations. As a member-owner of Kemba, you are entitled to vote on credit union business and elect new board members.
  9. Once a member, always a member. As long as you maintain an account, you will always be a member of Kemba, even if you move. Today we offer a number of services online and by telephone, so convenience is maintained.
  10. Community outreach and service. In collaboration with our members, Kemba actively supports several local outreach organizations, including Adopt-A-Class, the Cincinnati Freestore Foodbank, Children's Miracle Network, Special Olympics Hamilton County and others.
Our Company Partners

If you work for any of the 600 eligible companies, you're eligible!

Kroger Corporate G.O.
Kroger Dairy Foods G.O.
Kroger Blue Ash
Plaza 1 - Buying Center
Plaza II - Cust Serv Center
Blue Ash Technical Center (Grooms Rd.)
Kroger Stores
Chef's Choice Catering (Kroger)
The Processed Food Plant (State Avenue)
Springdale Dairy/Ice Cream & Beverage
Kroger Facility Engineering (Warehouse Maintenance)
Kroger Plus Card
150 Tri-County Pkwy, Cincinnati, OH 45246
Anderson Bakery
Bluefield Beverage(in-active)
Country Oven Bakery
Delight Product
America’s Beverage Co.(in-active)
K.B. Specialty
Kenlake Foods
Tamarack Farms Dairy(Newark)
Pace Dairy of Indiana/Crawfordsville Cheese
Rochester Cheese/ Pace Dairy
Peyton’s Distribution Center, Northern & Midsouth
Peyton’s Corporate
Pontiac Foods
Smithfield Foods
aka John Morrell
Tara Foods
Winchester Farms Dairy
A & A Safety
A & B Deburring Company
ABF Freight System, Inc.
Abercrombie & Associates Inc.
Abstract Displays Inc.
ACS, Automobile Consumer Services, Inc.
ACS Cleaning Services/My Maid Services
Acosta Sales & Marketing
Adams County*
Advanced Computer Graphics
Advantage Sales & Marketing
Advantage Property Mgmt
Advantage RN
Advics Manufacturing Ohio, Inc.
Aero Propulsion Support, Inc.
Affordable Language Services
Agency Technologies
AIC - American Ink Coatings
Airport Ford
Alba Manufacturing Co.
Alcatel Lucent
Allstate Peterbilt of Cincinnati
Alpine Valley Water Co.
Alveo Health fkaThe Consult
Ambulatory Medical Care
Doctor’s Urgent Care
9 locations:
Mason
Milford
Springdale
Dayton
Middletown
Colerain
Kettering
Erlanger
Fairborn
Amelia East Family Dentistry
American Greetings (KY)
American Heart Association
American Heritage Girls
American Modern Insurance Group
American Mortgage Service Co.
American Paper and Plastic
Ameritas Life Insurance Co
Amp Electric Vehicles
AMKOTRON, Inc.
Anderson Ferry Church of Christ
Anderson Medical Equipment, Inc.
Anderson Township Admin.
Apex Environmental Services
Apex Roofing LLC
Army National Guard – Woodlawn
Artis Senior Living of Bridgetown
Aspen Dental –
Hamilton & Springdale, OH
AstraZeneca (fka Amylin Corp./Bristol-Myers Squibb)
Atlantic Sign Company
ATM Solutions, Inc.
Atkins & Pearce
Atomic Robot
Auto Temp, Inc.
AWDC Inc.
Ball Metal Beverage Container Corp
Barnes Aerospace Group
Beckett Ridge Oral Enhancement
Beckett Springs
Beckfield College
Florence Campus
Tri-County Campus
Beechmont Urgent Care
Belcan Corporate & Management
Bell Moving and Storage
Bernard, City of St.
Berninger-Twilling & Assoc
Best Western – Oxford
Bethel Internal Medicine & Pediatrics
BGR, Inc.
BioRx
Bischoff Realty
Bishop’s Hardware
Bluegrass Urgent Care (KY)
Blue Ash, City of
Blue Ash Nursing and Rehab
Bluestone Creative
Brandstetter Roofing & Remodeling
Bobcat Enterprises, Inc.
Bonnie Lynn Bakeries
Boone County*
Boys and Girls Club of Clermont County
Boys and Girls Club of Greater Cincinnati
Boys and Girls Club of West Chester/Liberty
Brookside Extended Care
Brown County*
Brown & Warnock
Buckeye Electric
Buckeye Financial Services
Burd Brothers, Inc.
Burke Marketing Research, Inc.
Butler County*
BWF Envirotec
Camp Safety Equipment, Inc.
Campbell County*
Carroll County*
Carter Lumber
Casler Design Group
CDC Distributors, Inc.
CDI Corp fkaTK Engineering
Chatfield College
Chef’s Choice Catering
Chef’s Warehouse, The (fka
Queensgate Food Service)
Childtime – Liberty Twp
Church of Ascension & Holy Trinity
CinciCares Home Care Services
Cincinnati Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Cincinnati Babbitt Inc.
Cincinnati Christian University
Cincinnati Christian Schools
Cincinnati - ClarksonEyecare Cincinnati Dental Services
Cincinnati Fire Musuem
Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy
Cincinnati Job Corps Center
Cincinnati Sportsmedicine and Orthopaedic Center, Inc.
Cincom Systems
Cincy Tool Rental Inc.
CINTAS – Corporate, Mason and Crescentville Rd.
City Dash
Citywide Ambulance/Rural Metro Ambulance
Clark County*
Clarke Power Services – Fire Protection Products
Clermont County*
Clermont Recovery Center
Clinton County*
CMC Properties
Cold-Jet
Colerain RV
Colerain Chamber of Commerce
Colerain Township Police Dept.
Colerain Urgent Care
Color Brite Fabric & Display Co.
Columbia Township
Community Foundation of West
Chester
Community Insurance Agency
Community Press (West Side Cinti, Oh)
Complete Mechanical Services
Complete Pharmacy Solution
Compass School, The
Consolidated Metal Products
Copper Creek Homes Services
CORE, Inc.
Cornerstone Industrial Sales
Cornerstone Insurance & Financial Services
Conductix-Wampler (USA)
Contractors Materials Co.
Costco Tri-County Wholesale
Council on Aging of Southwestern Ohio
Creative Retirement Systems
Creative Tots (Mason, OH)
Crest Craft
Crowell Company
CTI/OWC Restaurants Inc.
Custom Design Benefits
Custom Distributors
D & D Erectors
Darke County*
Dave’s Quality Meats of West Chester
Dearborn County*
Deerfield Construction
Deerfield Digital Printing
DDC Resources, LTD/DNA
Diagnostics Center, Inc.
DEI, Inc.
Delhi Flower & Garden Centers
Dermatology Group, The
Deskey Associates, Inc.
Detect All Security
Dever Dental
Die Craft Machine &
Engineering
Dr.James R.Cryder Orthodontics
DRS Mobile Environmentmental Systems
Dresser-Rand
DyStar Hilton Davis
E&E Trucking
Eastern Personnel Services
Eastgate Dental Excellence
Ebner & Riker Co., L.L.P.
Eckert Fire Protection
aka ABCO Fire Protection
Edward Willis Group
84.51° fka dunnhumby USA, LLC.
Elan Technologies
Electrodyne Company, The
Electrol Systems, Inc.
Elegant Fare
EMC Corporation
Employers Choice Plus
Enervise Inc.
Envision
Equipment Depot
Eric’s Auto Service
Evans Gravel
Evans Landscaping
Evans Transport
Evokes Inc.
Exact Metrology
Exair Corporation
Exel, Inc.
Expediting Company, The
FB Wright of Cincinnati
F&M Mafco
Fairfield Inn & Suites-Eastgate
Fairways at Royal Oak
Faller, Raymond T AAL
Family Bridges Home Care
Family Medical Care Associates, LLC
Fath Properties
Feldkamp Enterprises
Feldkamp Marketing
Fenton Rigging and Contracting
Ferrarri’s Little Italy and Bakery
FinPan Inc.
First Care Ohio
FirstGroup America, Inc.
First Student Services, LLC
First Vehicle Services
First Transit Inc.
First Source Benefits Group
Fischer Group, The
Flavor Producers
Florence Urgent Care (KY)
Focal Point Communications
Fort Thomas, KY, City of
Fortress Safe & Lock
Flottweg Separation Technology
Frame USA/Posterservice, Inc.
Frank’s Glass
Franklin County*
FRCH Worldwide Design
Freiberg Orthopedic
Freeman Schwabe Machinery
Frey Electric, Inc.
Froehlich, Dr. Kurt
Fuller Ford Inc.
Funch Lumber
Fuji Autotech USA LLC
G & J Pepsi Cola Bottling Co.(Hamilton)
G & J Pepsi Bottling Co. (Corporate, Mason)
G C Fuller Manufacturing Co.
Gallatin County*
Gateway Distribution
General Tool
Geograph Industries Inc.
GAIAM, Inc.
General Data Company, Inc.
gh Package & Product Testing and Consulting
Gibson Greeting Cards (OH)
Genco ATC
Gerald G. Gille II Dentistry on the Village Green
Giminetti Baking Company
Giovanetti Eyecare Inc.
GKN Aerospace
Glendale Place Care Center
Glenny Glass Company
Goddard School, The - Hamilton, Fairfield
Godfroy, DDS, Dr. Richard E.
Gorilla Glue Co., The
Grant County*
Graphic Village
Greene County*
Greene Respiratory Services, Inc.
Greif Inc.
Groneck Total Transportation
Guardian Building Products Distribution
Haag Ford
Habilitation Services (Mike An Group)
Hackett Law Offices
Hahn Automation
Hamilton County*
Hamilton Eyecare Center
Hamilton Products Group
Hamilton Safe
Hamilton Sorter/Modular Caseworks
Hamilton Security Products
Harmon, Davis and Associates
Harrison, City of
Harrison Pavilion
Hart Pharmacy
Hayashi Telempu North America
Hebron Fire Protection District
Heidelberg Distributing Co.
Henry Sieve Motor Company
Highland County*
Hill & Griffith Co.
Hillebrand Home Health, Inc.
Hillebrand Nursing & Rehab Center
Hillman Group, The
Hills Communities
Hines,Kaye & Helmick
Hollywood Casino
Lawrenceburg
Holiday Inn Express-Cin-Day Rd.
Holthaus Lackner Signs
Home Depot, The 11 Stores:
Beechmont, Colerain, Fairfield, Fields-Ertel, Florence, Forest Park, Harrison, Lebanon, Pleasant Ridge, West Chester, Western Hills
HoneyBaked Ham Co.
HorsePower Financial
HRK Sales & Marketing
Hubert Company LLC
Hults, Dr. Richard E. & Associates
Hyde & Hyde Inc.
Hyde Park Pediatric Dentistry
HumaCare
Edward B. Mueller Company, Inc.
Garry Brasch Custom Homes
G & W Products
JK Meurer
Links Unlimited, Inc.
Magna Machine Company
Metrodeck
Multi-Form Plastics
Nolte Precise Mfg
SleepCare Diagnostics
Trinity Debt Management
The Stone Zone
Triona, Calderhead, Lockemeyer
UTM OE
Harper's Point Eye Associates
Hyde Park Golf & Country Club
Hyde Park Wine & Spirits
Hydrotech, Inc.
ICONEX fka PM Co.
Independence Urgent Care
Independent Electrical Contractors of Greater Cincinnati
ABM Electric, LLC
AC Electrical Systems Inc.
AG Electric, LLC
Apex Electrical Service
Atkins & Stang Inc.
Beacon Electric Co.
Bertke Electric Co. Inc.
Biz Com Electric Inc.
Brennan Electric LLC
Busy Bee Electric Inc.
Carr Electric Heat & Cool
CDI Electric, Inc.
Cooper Electric
Craftsman Electric Inc.
CSK Electric
Curry Electric Inc.
Denier Electric Co. Inc.
Echler Electric
Germantown Electric Co.
ICS Electrical Services Inc.
J. Beischel Electric
KenMarc Inc.
King’s Electric Services
Kraft Electrical Contractors
LPM Electric, Inc.
Madesafe Electrical Systems
Morris Electric Contracting & Service, Inc.
Nardelli Electric Inc.
OHI Electric, Inc.
Ohio Valley Elec Serv LLC
Parks OV Electric, LLC
Queen City Electric
Reliable Electric
Rossman Electric
Stapleton Electric
TM Electrical Contract’g Inc.
TMI Electrical Contractors
Viox Services Inc.
Wuest Electric Co., Inc.
IEC Associate Members:
Aegis Protective Services
AMPS Industrial Staffing
B-1 Technologies
Becker Electric Supply
Benjamin, Yocum & Heather, LLC
Buckey Power Sales Co., Inc
Cincinnati Financial
Corporation
Commercial Trade Source
Construction Labor
Contractors
Contractors Choice, Inc.
Eaton Corporation
Energy Insurance Agency
F.D. Lawrence Electric Co.
Gallagher SKS
Graybar Electric Co.
Great Oaks
ILSCO
Integrated Protection
Services, Inc.
Jigsaw Solutions
Johnson Electric Supply Company
Meyer Tool, Inc.
Milwaukee Tool
National Construction Workforce
Richards Electric Supply Co.
Siemens Industry, Inc.
Silco Fire & Security
Skilled Trades Co.
SureFire Innovations
Thomas & Betts Corp.
Tradesmen International
Von Lehman& Co.Inc
Wiseway Supply
Industrial Sorting Services (ISS)
Infrastructure and Development Engineering, Inc.
Innotech Products Ltd
IntelliTrak
Interact for Health
Interim Healthcare
International Union of Elevator Constructors
Interstate Title Agency
IPSOS-ASI Market Research
Ivy’s Creative Angels
Ivy Hills County Club
Iwata Bolt
ISON Management Inc.
dba: McDonald’s in
Blue Ash
Woodlawn
Sharonville
Fairfield
ITOCHU Automobile America Inc.fka Promax
Thomas and Galbraith
(fka Jacob Brothers Heating)
Jacobs, Kleinman, Seibel & McNally
JACP
dba: Rhino Robotics
US Electrical Tool
Cincinnati Electrical Tool
Jebco Clocks, Inc.
Jeff Wyler Fairfield
Jet Machine and Manufacturing
Jobs for Cincinnati Graduates
Johnson Electric Supply Co
JTM Food Group
Karing 4 Kids
kbd/Technic, Inc.
KC Robotics
KDM POP Solutions Group
Keane, Inc.
Keate Partners, LTD
Kellogg Snacks/Keebler
Kemp Electric Supply
Kenton County*
Kilroy Restaurants
dba: McDonald’s in
Hillcrest
Hyde Park
Ridge
Norwood
NCH
Winton
MLK
Victory
Finneytown
Reading
Kingdom Kids Childcare
Kircher, Robinson & Welch
Kirk & Blum Manufacturing
Koch Foods
Kraft Electric Contractor
Kutol Products
Kohl’s (Cincinnati Area) 6 Locations: Eastgate Mall, Florence, Forest Park, Fields-Ertel, Tylersville, Middletown
L-3 Communications/Nova Engineering Inc.
Lakota Dental
Landform Services Inc.
Landis, Richard Attorney At Law
LeanCor (KY)
Learning Tree Academy, The
LeSaint Logistics
Levi Strauss & Co. (KY)
Lexington Management Corp West Chester, OH, 4 locations:
Residence Inn by Marriott
Courtyard by Marriott
Hampton Inn
Comfort Inn
LFS (Literature Fullfillment Services)
Liberty Pointe Primary Care
Liberty Twp Administration
Liberty Urgent Care
Lifespan, Inc
Lighthouse Agency
Lighthouse Baptist Fellowship (Clermont)
Lincoln Crawford Nursing Center
Little Brothers, Friends of the Elderly
Little Gym, The
Littleford Day
Loeb, Vollman, and Friedmann
Long-Stanton Manufacturing
Lovins Insurance Agency,
C. Edwards
Macey, Chern and Diab
Machine Development
Madeira, City of
Mag Industrial Automation System (KY)
Maids, The
Main Look, The
Manges, Dr. Kenneth J & Associates
Manley Burke LPA.
Maple Knoll Village
Mapother & Mapother
MarketVision Research
Marsh Building Products
Mason Family Medicine & Associates
Mass Marketing
Martin & Associates
Martin Peridontics
Matrix Companies, The
Mauser Group
Maximum Communication Inc.
McCormick Equipment Co.
McDonald’s (see Ison, RaeMae, Kilroy)
McGohan Brabender Agency Inc.
McGregor Metalworking Co.
Medicount Management Inc.
MedLab (Amelia, OH)
Meggitt Polymers & Composites
Mehas Music
Mellott & Mellott, P.L.L.
Merchants Cold Storage
Meridian Bio-Science
Meridian Logistics, Inc.
Meritor
Meta Manufacturing Corp
Metalworking Group
Miami Corporation
Miami County*
Mid-South Urgent Dental Care
Urgent Dental of Florence, Urgent Dental of West Chester
Mid-Towne Auto Center
Midstate Machine, a div of Precision Holdings
Midwest Psychiatric Center Inc.
Midwest SwitchGear Services
Midwestern Plumbing Service
Milair Inc.
Miller Valentine Group
Mills Fence Co.
Mikal Corp.
MobilComm
Moe’s Outdoor Equipment & Supply (Dayton, OH)
Mother Teresa Catholic Elem School
Montessori School of Mason
Montgomery, City of
Montgomery County*
Morris Energy Solutions
Mortgage King, Inc., The
Motor Systems/Integrated Control Technologies
MRA
MTM, Inc.
MTSI
Mueller Building and Roofing
Mueller-Parker Funeral Home
NC Works Inc.
NSG, Inc.
N.A.L. Company
National College
National Marketshare Group
National Underwriters (NUCO)
Nisbit Brower
Newact
Noah's Ark Animal Clinics
NorAm International
Nor-Com Inc. (KY)
Nordcoll Inc.
Northbend Pattern Works
Northgate Park Assisted Living
Northern Kentucky
(See: County Eligibility)
Northrop Grumman Corp (Xetron)
Northwestern Mutual
Norton Outdoor Advertising
NuWaves Engineering
O-Cedar Brands, Inc.
Office Scapes Direct
Official Investigations & Security Services Inc.
O'Gara Group, The
Ohio Bureau of Employment Services (ODJFS)
Ohio Hydraulics Inc
Ohio Living Llanfair
Ohio Periodontal & Dental Implant Center, The
Ohio Valley Electrical Services
Ohio Valley Flooring
Ohio Valley Residential Services
Ohio Valley Supply Company
Outsource Management Group Omni Printing and Promotions
Oncology Hematology Care
Organized Living
Osborne Logistics Group
Owen County*
Pacific Manufacturing Ohio Inc.
Pak/Teem Staffing Solutions
Paul Rigney and Associates
Paw-Pet Adventures Worldwide Inc
PBS, Inc. (Professional Business Services, Inc.)
PRO OnCall Technologies
PCS Purified Phosphates
Peerless Printing
Performance Leasing
Pendleton County*
Perrigo Co.
Peter Gregory Florist
Petermann Limited
Phototype Engraving Co
Pill Box and Gift Box of Amelia
PinPoint Logistics
Pitney Bowes/PSI Group,Inc.
Planes, Inc.
Plant Maintenance Engineering
PlasmaCare Center (Cinti)
Plastic Surgery Group, The
PLK Communities
PLMarketing
PMC Smart Solutions
PM/PC Direct, Inc.
PNG Telecommunications, Inc.
PointClickCare (fka accu-med)
Pole Zero
Pompilio’s
Portion Pac, Inc. (Heinz)
Post Browning
Power Transmission Solutions
Preferred Autos, LLC
Primax Group, The
Primrose School of West Chester
Printing Plant, The
Pristine Senior Living & Post-
Acute Care of Oxford
Pristine Senior Living & Post-Acute Care of Cinti-Three Rivers
Pristine Senior Living & Post-Acute Care of Cincinnati-Riverside
Preble County*
Premier Construction
Premier Packaging Equipment
ProAmpac
Prograde
Promax Automotive, Inc.
Protective Packaging Solutions
Qualiturn
RAE MAE, Inc.
dba: McDonald’s in
Kenwood
Montgomery
Landen
Rainbow Child Care Center- Mason
Reading Rock Inc.
Receptions
Fairfield
Erlanger
Eastgate
Western Hills
Loveland
Southeastern Indiana
Reconstructive Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine
Record Express
Regus
ResCare Ohio - Camelot Lake & Williamsburg
Respiratory Care Resource
Rettig Engineered Products
Richard Goettle, Inc.
Rite Track
Rogers Family Dentistry
Romelli Design, Inc.
Round Bottom Rental
RR Donnelley Co, Nielson Plant
S & S HealthCare Strategies, Inc.
SAF-Holland USA
Safeway Safety Step
Saint Saviour
Salon M of Mt. Lookout
SanMar
Scanner Applications
Schaeffer's Investment
Research
Schaerer Medical USA Inc
Schulhoff Tool
ScrogginsGrear Consultants and CPAs
Securitas
Seek Company
Sentrilock, LLC
Serta Mattress Company
Servattii Pastry Shop & Deli
ServiceMaster Restoration by Wade
SERVPRO of Northwest Cincinnati
Seven Hills Anesthesia
Sharonville Chamber of Commerce
Sharonville, City of
Shawneesprings of Harrison
Sheakley Group, The
Shoptech Software
Sieb & Meyer USA, LLC
SIRS (Service Industry Research Systems)
Skip’s Bagel Deli
Skyline Chili Hdqtrs
Slice of Stainless
Southwest Ohio Pain Institute
Spear USA LLC
Specialty Lithographing Co.
SpecTape of the Midwest
Spherion
Springdale Chamber of Commerce
Springfield Township Employees
Springdale, City of
Spring Grove Family of Cemeteries, The
Sport Tour, LTD
Spurlino Materials
St. Aloysius Orphanage
St. Joseph Infant Home
St. Lawrence Parrish
Stanley Black & Decker (MAC Tools)
Star Leasing
Star Manufacturing
Stat Crew Software, Inc.
Steel Quest, Inc.
Sterling Research Group
Stewart Industries Inc.
StopTech Ltd.
Sun Chemical (Cincinnati)
Surburban Propane (Harrison)
Superior Hyundai North
Superior Linen
Support Care
SwapALease
Sycamore Township
SYSCO Food Services
2J Supply Inc.
3dx Scenic Studio
360 Property Partners Inc
Takoda Trails
Taylor Distribution/ Warehouse
Team Industrial Services
Teamsters Local Union # 100
Teasdale Fenton
Technical Foods Sales aka
Tri-State Ingredients
Tedia
Teledyne Tekmar Co
TelNet Technologies
TEMCO, Inc.
Tenryu America
Tepe Landscaping/Tepe Environmental Services LTD
Terillium
Tex-Style
THERMALTECH Engineering Inc.
Tile Shop, The
Tilsley & Association
Tip Top Industrial Services
Towne Properties
TradeGlobal
Trendco Supply Inc.
Tri-State Hardwood Floors
Trophy Awards Mfg, Inc.
Trustaff (fka Snelling)
Tri-State Urgent Care Centers
Urgent Care Oakley
Dixie Urgent Care
Cold Spring Urgent Care
Urgent Care of West Chester
Trinity Pub
Triple Creek Retirement Community
Two Men and a Truck (Whiteoak, OH & Erlanger, KY)
U.S. Martial Arts
United Couriers, Inc.
United Group Services, LLC.
University of Phoenix
Urgent Care of Fairfield
Valeo Climate Control
Valerie Makstell Interiors
Vanderwist of Cincinnati, Inc.
Vectron International/Cinox Corp
VEGA Americas Inc.
Verdin Company, The I.T.
Venetian Gardens
Verst Group, The
Veterinary Wellness Center
Village of Amelia, The
Village of Batavia
Village of Glendale
Village of Moscow
Village of New Richmond
Village of Newtown
Village Spa, The
Vineyard Community Church
Visiting Physicians Asscociation
Volvo & Maserati of Cincinnati, Porsche of the Village
Volvo of Cincinnati at Union Centre
Vonderhaar Catering & Market
WagStaff Inc.
Warren County*
Warren County Career Center
Watson’s
Wayfarer Travel Services Inc.
Weisser & Wolf
Wellex Manufacturing
Wellman Container
West Chester Liberty Chamber Alliance
West Chester Dental Group
West Chester Family Dentistry
West Chester Lawn and Garden
West Chester Podiatry LLC
West Chester Police Dept
West JAD Medics
Western Bowl Strike and Spare
Western Hills Fabricators
Westin Hotel, The
WIL-CUT Co.Inc.
Wild Mike’s
Winnelson Plumbing Supply
Winotek
Wooden Boat Shop, Inc., The
Woodhull
Woodlawn, Village of
Woods Hardware
Cheviot, Harrison, Roselawn, Lockland (OH)
Wornick Co., The
Worthy Cartage Company, Inc.
Wright Contracting Services
Xpedx (Loveland) (an International Paper Company)
Young, Reverman, & Mazzei
Youthland Academy
Fairfield
Hamilton
Forest Park
Loveland
Montgomery
Mt. Healthy
Newtown
Pleasant Ridge
Sharonville
Enrichment Center
Norwood
Ft. Wright
Blue Ash
Wards Corner
Eastgate
Zenith Logistics, Inc.
Zimmer Law Firm, The
Zins Plumbing
County Eligibility
*Ohio Counties:
Eligibility in these fourteen (14) Ohio Counties by work, live, attend school or worship in:
Adams County
Brown County
Butler County
Clark County
Clermont County
Clinton County
Darke County
Greene County
Hamilton County
Highland County
Miami County
Montgomery County
Preble County
Warren County
*Indiana Counties:
Eligibility in these two (2) Indiana Counties by work or live in:
Dearborn
Franklin
*Northern Kentucky:
Eligibility in these eight (8) Kentucky Counties by work, live, attend school or worship in:
Boone County
Campbell County
Carroll County
Gallatin County
Grant County
Kenton County
Owen County
Pendleton County
City of Cincinnati
Firehouse Locations
District One:
Downtown:
329 E. Ninth
430 Central
Corryville
Over the Rhine
Walnut Hills
District Two:
Fairmount
Lower Price Hill
Price Hill
Riverside
Sayler Park
West End
District Three:
Avondale
Bond Hill
Camp Washington
Clifton
College Hill
Northside
Westwood
Winton Place
District Four:
Hartwell
Hyde Park
Lunken
Madisonville
Oakley
Pleasant Ridge
Greater Cincinnati
Firehouse Departments:
Adamson Fire Protection LLC
Amberly
Anderson
Batavia Twp Fire & Rescue
Bethel Tate
Blue Ash
Bright (IND)
Cheviot
Colerain
Crosby Twp
Deer Park-Silverton
Deerfield Twp
Delhi
Elmwood Place
Evendale
Fairfax/Little Miami JNT Fire & Rescue
Fairfield Fire Dept, City of
Fairfield Twp
Forest Park
Franklin Twp Warren Co
Franklin Twp/Clermont Fire & EMS
Glendale
Golf Manor
Goshen Township Fire & EMS
Hamersville
Hamilton Fire Dept, City of
Harrison
Indian Hill - Maderia-Indian Hill
Lawrenceburg, (IND)
Lebanon Fire Dept
Liberty Twp Fire Dept
Lincoln Heights
Loveland-Symmes
Mack/Green Twp
Mariemont Fire Dept
Mason
Miami Twp - Clermont Co, Ohio
Miami Twp - Hamilton Co, Ohio
Miamiville
Monroe Fire Dept, Monroe
Monroe Twp Fire & EMS, Bethel
Montgomery
Morgan Twp
Mt. Healthy
New Burlington
New Richmond Fire & EMS
North College Hill
Norwood
Oxford Fire Dept
Pierce Twp Fire & EMS Reading
Ross Twp
Sharonville
Springdale
Springfield Twp/Hamilton Co
St. Bernard
Stonelick Twp Fire & EMS
Sycamore Twp
Union Twp – Clermont Co, Ohio
Washington Twp EMRG Service
West Chester
Whitewater Twp - Hamilton Co,
Ohio
Williamsburg Twp EMRG Service
Woodlawn
Wyoming
Kentucky
Firehouse Departments:
Alexandria Fire District
Belleview-McVille Fire Protection Dist
Burlington Fire Protection Dist
Campbell County Fire Dist #1
Central Campbell Fire District
Crescent Springs/Villa Hills Fire & EMS
Elsmere Fire Department
Florence Fire/EMS Dept
Fort Mitchell Fire Dept & EMS
Fort Wright Fire Dept
Hebron Fire Protection Dist
Independence Fire District
Ludlow Fire & EMS
Newport Firefighters Local 45 Piner-Fiskburg Fire Protection
District
Point Pleasant Fire Protection District
Southern Campbell Fire Dist
Union Fire Protection District
Walton Fire District
School Districts & Educational Facilities
Boys and Girls Club of West Chester/Liberty
Boys and Girls Club Cincinnati
Boys and Girls Club Clermont County
Career Connections
Chatfield College
Cincinnati Board of Education
Cincinnati Public Schools:
Academy of Multilingual Immersion Studies
Academy of World Language Elem
Aiken College and Career High
Bond Hill Academy
Carson School
Chase School
Cheviot School
Cincinnati Gifted Academy
Clark Montessori High
College Hill Fundamental Academy
Covedale Elem
Dater Montessori Elem
Ethel M. Taylor Academy
Evanston Academy
Fairview-Clifton German Language School
Frederick Douglass Elem
Gilbert A. Dater High
Hartwell School
Hayes-Porter School (George W.Hays)
Hughes Center High
Hughes STEM High
James N. Gamble Montessori John P. Parker School
Kilgour School
Midway School
Mt. Airy School
Mt. Washington School
North Avondale Montessori
Oyler Community Learning Center
Pleasant Hill Academy
Pleasant Ridge Montessori
Quebec Heights School
Rees E. Price Academy
Riverview East Academy
Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School
Roberts Paideia Academy
Rockdale Academy Elem
Roll Hill Academy
Roselawn Condon School
Rothenberg Preparatory Academy
Sands Montessori
Sayler Park School
School of Creative and Performing Arts
Schroder High
Silverton Paideia Academy
South Avondale School
Virtual High School/Queensgate
Walnut Hills High
Western Hills Engineering High
Western Hills University High
Westwood School
William H. Taft Elem
Withrow International High
Withrow University High
Woodford Paideia Academy
Woodward Career Technical High
Cincinnati Job Corps Center
Cincinnati Youth Collaborative
College of Mount St. Joseph
Elder High School
Fairfield Middle School
Finneytown Local Schools:
Brent Elementary School
Finneytown High School
Finneytown Transportation
Whitaker Elementary School
Forest Hills Local Schools:
Anderson High School
Ayer Elementary School
Maddux Elementary School
Mercer Elementary School
Nagel Middle School
Summit Elementary School
Turpin High School
Wilson Elementary School
Great Oaks Institute of Technology & Career Development:
Adult Workforce Development
Center for Economic Opportunity
Diamond Oaks Career Campus
Instructional Resource Center
Laurel Oaks Career Dev. Center
Live Oaks Career Dev. Center
Scarlet Oaks Career Dev. Center
Hamilton County Board of MRDD:
Bobbie Fairfax School
E. Roger Jackson Adult Center
Elmer P. Beckman Adult Center
Margaret B. Rost School
Robert W. Franks Adult Center
Thomas H. Kidd Adult Center
Hamilton County Educational Service Center:
Center for Regional Educational Serv.
Ham Clermont Coop Assoc
HCESC Early Learning Prog.
HCESC Learning Center at North Norwood
Jobs for Cincinnati Graduates
Lakota Local Schools:
Adena Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary
Creekside Early Childhood School
Lakota East Freshman High School
Lakota East High School
Endeavor Elementary
Freedom Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Hopewell Elementary School
Hopewell Jr. High School
Independence Elementary
Liberty Early Childhood School
Liberty Jr. High School
Plains Jr. High School
Ridge Jr. High School
Schools Service Center
Shawnee Early Childhood School
Union Elementary
Van Gorden Elementary
LakotaWest Freshman Campus
Lakota West High School
Woodland Elementary School
Wyandot Early Childhood School
Lockland City Schools:
Arlington Hts. Academy
Lockland Elementary
Lockland High School
Lockland Middle School
Loveland Schools:
Loveland High School
Madeira City Schools:
Madeira Elementary
Madeira Middle School
Maderia High School
Mariemont City Schools:
Fairfax Elementary
Mariemont Board
Mariemont Elementary
Mariemont High School
Mariemont Jr. High School
Mariemont Schools Transportation Department
Terrace Park Elementary
Middletown City School District:
Middletown City High School
Amanda Elementary
Central Elementary
Creekview Elementary
Highview 6th Grade Ctr.
Maintenance
Mayfield Elementary
Middle School
Miller Ridge Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary
Wildwood Elementary
Adult Ed Manchester
Mother of Mercy High School
Mt. Healthy City Schools:
Mt. Healthy Board
Mt. Healthy High School
Mt. Healthy Jr. High School
North Elementary
Rex Ralph Center
South Elementary School
North College Hill Schools:
North College Hill Board of Education
North College Hill Elementary
North College Hill High School
North College Hill Middle School
Northwest Local Schools:
Bevis Elementary School
Colerain Elementary School
Colerain High School
Colerain Middle School
Houston Early Learning Center
Monfort Hts. Elementary School
Northwest High School
Pleasant Run Elementary School
Pleasant Run Middle School
Struble Elementary School
Taylor Elementary School
Weigel Elementary School
Welch Elementary School
White Oak Middle School
Norwood City Schools:
Norwood High School
Norwood Middle School
Norwood View Elementary School
Sharpsburg Elementary School
Williams Avenue Elementary School
Oak Hills Schools:
Bridgetown Middle School
C.O. Harrison Elementary School
Delhi Middle School
Delshire Elementary
J.F. Dulles Elementary
Oak Hills High School
Oak Hills Transportation
Oakdale Elementary
Rapid Run Middle School
Springmyer Elementary School
Princeton City School Board:
Princeton City School Board
Princeton Community Middle School
Evendale Elementary
Glendale Elementary
Heritage Hill Elementary
Princeton High School
Lincoln Heights Elementary
Sharonville Elementary
Springdale Elementary
Stewart Elementary
Purcell Marian High School
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place Schools:
Elmwood Place Elem
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place High
St. Bernard Elem
Seton High School
Southwest Local School District:
Crosby Elementary School
Harrison Elementary School
Hooven Elementary School
Miamitown Elementary School
Whitewater Valley Elementary School
Wm Henry Harrison High School
Wm Henry Harrison JR High
Sunman-Dearborn Community Schools:
Bright Elementary School
East Central High School
North Dearborn Elementary
Sunman Dearborn Community School Corp
Sunman Elementary
Sunman-Dearborn Middle School
Sycamore Community School Board:
Blue Ash Elementary School
Edwin H. Green Intermediate Middle School
Maple Dale Elementary School
Montgomery Elementary School
Sycamore High School
Sycamore Junior High School
Symmes Elementary School
Three Rivers School District:
Taylor High School
Three Rivers Elementary
Three Rivers School District Administration
Three Rivers Transportation
Ursuline Academy High School
Winton Woods City Schools:
Winton Woods High
Winton Montessori
Wyoming City Schools:
Elm Avenue Elementary School
Vermont Avenue Elementary School
Wyoming City Schools
Wyoming High School
Wyoming Hilltop Elementary School
Wyoming Middle School